Vulnerability in the Oracle Project Manufacturing product of Oracle E-Business Suite (component: PJM Command Center). The supported version that is affected is V16. Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with logon to the infrastructure where Oracle Project Manufacturing executes to compromise Oracle Project Manufacturing. Successful attacks of this vulnerability can result in unauthorized creation, deletion or modification access to critical data or all Oracle Project Manufacturing accessible data as well as unauthorized access to critical data or complete access to all Oracle Project Manufacturing accessible data. CVSS 3.1 Base Score 5.7 (Confidentiality and Integrity impacts). CVSS Vector: (CVSS:3.1/AV:L/AC:H/PR:H/UI:N/S:U/C:H/I:H/A:N).
CVE-2026-60321
Score 5.7 from GitHub Security Advisory published 2026-07-22. a secondary CVSS source baseline 5.7; sources differ by 0.0.
- Lower severity and no public exploit yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 5.7
- EG Score
- 5.7(high)
- EG Risk
- 26(Track)EG Risk 26/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity57% × 45%Exploitation0% × 40%Automatability0% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 2%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
July 21, 2026
Last Modified
July 31, 2026
References (1)
- secalert_us@oraclehttps://www.oracle.com/security-alerts/cpujul2026.html
Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-60321(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 21× in last 7d / 30× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-07-31 13:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 22:38 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-30 22:38 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 16:28 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-29 23:43 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-29 00:49 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-29 00:49 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 15:37 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-28 01:55 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 03:02 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-27 03:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 04:07 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-26 04:07 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-25 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-25 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-24 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-24 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 03:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-22 14:24 UTCEG score recompute
Show 5 moreShow fewer
- 2026-07-22 14:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-21 21:39 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-21 21:38 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Same CWE
10 shownCWE-284
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-60321?
When was CVE-2026-60321 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-60321 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-60321?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-60321?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-60321
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-60321?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.