Flowise is a drag & drop user interface to build a customized large language model flow. Prior to version 3.0.13, the NVIDIA NIM router (/api/v1/nvidia-nim/*) is whitelisted in the global authentication middleware, allowing unauthenticated access to privileged container management and token generation endpoints. This issue has been patched in version 3.0.13.
CVE-2026-30824
This high-severity CVE scores 7.7 under the CNA's CVSS (NVD's own analysis pending). EPSS exploit-prediction score not yet available (the EPSS model rescores nightly; freshly-published CVEs typically appear within 48 hours). GitHub Security Advisory data not yet ingested — confidence will rise once GHSA publishes (typical lag: hours to days for open-source ecosystem CVEs; never for infrastructure-only CVEs).
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 9.8
- EG Score
- 7.7(low)
- EG Risk
- 66(Attend)EG Risk 66/100SSVC: Attend
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity77% × 45%Exploitation40% × 40%Automatability100% × 15%Action: Remediate soon — notable exploitation risk. - EPSS PROB
- 36%
- EPSS %ILE
- 98%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
March 7, 2026
Last Modified
June 17, 2026
Advisory Details (2)
Auto-updated Jul 27, 2026Missing Authentication on NVIDIA NIM Endpoints · Advisory · FlowiseAI/Flowise · GitHub
https://github.com/FlowiseAI/Flowise/security/advisories/GHSA-5f53-522j-j454flowise@3.0.13
Patch available: FlowiseAI/Flowise flowise@3.0.13
https://github.com/FlowiseAI/Flowise/releases/tag/flowise%403.0.13Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 2× in last 7d / 2× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-07-27 12:54 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-27 12:50 UTCOSV refresh
Publicly available exploits
(1 reference)Working exploit code is in the public domain. Defenders should treat patch urgency accordingly — public PoCs typically lead to mass-exploitation within 24-72 hours.
- Nucleihttp/cves/2026/CVE-2026-30824.yamlFirst seen Jan 1, 2026
Flowise - NVIDIA NIM Endpoints Missing Authentication
Open source ↗
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Same CWE
10 shownCWE-306
- CVE-2011-10013EG 10.0CRITICAL
- CVE-2014-125124EG 10.0CRITICAL
- CVE-2017-2637EG 10.0EPSS p91CRITICAL
- CVE-2010-5326EG 10.0 KEVEPSS p97CRITICAL
- CVE-2007-0956EG 10.0EPSS p98HIGH
- CVE-2017-12822EG 9.9CRITICAL
- CVE-2016-8355EG 9.9CRITICAL
- CVE-2012-10030EG 9.8CRITICAL
- CVE-2014-3449EG 9.8CRITICAL
- CVE-2006-0062EG 9.8CRITICAL
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-30824?
When was CVE-2026-30824 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-30824 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-30824?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-30824?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-30824
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-30824?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.