The NPC start endpoint on the web server at port 8090 is vulnerable to command injection.
CVE-2026-22103
This critical-severity CVE scores 9.3 under the CNA's CVSS (NVD's own analysis pending). EPSS exploit probability: 0.9%, top 44% of all CVEs by exploit prediction. GitHub Security Advisory data not yet ingested — confidence will rise once GHSA publishes (typical lag: hours to days for open-source ecosystem CVEs; never for infrastructure-only CVEs).
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 9.3
- EG Score
- 9.3(medium)
- EG Risk
- 57(Track)EG Risk 57/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity93% × 45%Exploitation1% × 40%Automatability100% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 1%
- EPSS %ILE
- 56%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
July 13, 2026
Last Modified
July 16, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Jul 13, 2026Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-22103(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 31× in last 7d / 74× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-07-29 04:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-29 00:34 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 20:52 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 17:10 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-28 17:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 12:09 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 07:52 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 04:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 00:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 19:50 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 15:25 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-27 15:25 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 14:13 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-27 10:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 06:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 02:40 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 22:59 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 19:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 15:37 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-26 15:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 11:53 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-26 11:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 49 moreShow fewer
- 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-24 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 03:06 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-21 15:24 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-21 15:24 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-20 17:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-19 14:31 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-19 14:31 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-19 02:29 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-19 02:28 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-18 10:04 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-18 10:04 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-17 06:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-17 02:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 23:04 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 19:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-16 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-16 15:33 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 11:52 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 08:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 04:30 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-16 00:49 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 21:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 17:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 16:57 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-15 16:57 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-15 13:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 09:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 06:12 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 02:32 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-15 02:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-15 02:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-14 22:51 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-14 19:09 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-14 15:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-14 11:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-14 08:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-14 04:22 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-14 00:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-13 22:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-13 20:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-13 17:15 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-13 13:34 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-13 09:53 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-13 09:52 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Same CWE
10 shownCWE-77
- CVE-2015-7541EG 10.0CRITICAL
- CVE-2015-1815EG 10.0EPSS p97HIGH
- CVE-2014-1905EG 10.0EPSS p95HIGH
- CVE-2013-2810EG 10.0EPSS p93HIGH
- CVE-2014-5470EG 9.8EPSS p95CRITICAL
- CVE-2013-2513EG 9.8CRITICAL
- CVE-2015-20108EG 9.8CRITICAL
- CVE-2015-10096NVD 5.0EG 9.8CRITICAL
- CVE-2015-20107NVD 7.6EG 9.8EPSS p94CRITICAL
- CVE-2014-4982EG 9.8EPSS p91CRITICAL
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-22103?
When was CVE-2026-22103 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-22103 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-22103?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-22103?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-22103
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-22103?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.