A security vulnerability has been detected in itsourcecode Hospital Management System 1.0. Affected by this vulnerability is an unknown functionality of the file /prescriptionorderreport.php. Such manipulation of the argument delid leads to sql injection. The attack may be launched remotely. The exploit has been disclosed publicly and may be used.
CVE-2026-16244
Score 6.3 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: LOW) published 2026-07-20. a secondary CVSS source baseline 6.3; sources differ by 0.0.
- Lower severity and no public exploit yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 6.3
- EG Score
- 6.3(high)
- EG Risk
- 44(Track)EG Risk 44/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity63% × 45%Exploitation40% × 40%Automatability0% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 10%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
July 20, 2026
Last Modified
July 20, 2026
Advisory Details (2)
Auto-updated Jul 20, 2026itsourcecode Hospital Management System V1.0 SQL Injection Vulnerability · Issue #10 · ltranquility/submit_vuln · GitHub
https://github.com/ltranquility/submit_vuln/issues/10Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-16244(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(2)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 16× in last 7d / 22× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-07-27 14:13 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-27 11:50 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-27 11:50 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 10:49 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-26 10:49 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-24 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-23 03:05 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-22 23:40 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-22 23:40 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-21 15:24 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-20 20:41 UTCNVD updateCVSS v4 → 2.1
- 2026-07-20 19:12 UTCMITRE cvelistV5CVSS v4 → 5.3
- 2026-07-20 14:56 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-20 14:36 UTCNVD updateCVSS v4 → 2.1
- 2026-07-20 13:02 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-20 13:02 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-16244?
When was CVE-2026-16244 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-16244 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-16244?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-16244?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-16244
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-16244?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.